Jump to content

List of Beardom Political Parties: Difference between revisions

From p1gwars
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
''A list of all historical Beardom political parties, regardless of being active or disbanded. For the definition, see [[Beardom Political Parties|this page]]''
''A list of all historical Beardom political parties, regardless of being active or disbanded. For the definition, see [[Beardom Political Parties|this page]].''


== List ==
== List ==


{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;"
! scope="col" rowspan="2" class="unsortable" |
! colspan="2" rowspan="2" | Party
! scope="col" rowspan="2" | Party
! scope="col" rowspan="2" | Abr.
! scope="col" rowspan="2" | Abbr.
! scope="col" rowspan="2" class="unsortable" | Logo
! scope="col" rowspan="2" class="unsortable" | Logo
! scope="col" rowspan="2" | Ideology
! scope="col" rowspan="2" | Ideology
Line 20: Line 19:
|-
|-
| style="background:#E49341;" |
| style="background:#E49341;" |
| [[Constitutionele Berenpartij]]
| &nbsp;<br>[[Constitutionele Berenpartij]]<br>''Constitutional Bearparty''<br>&nbsp;
| CBP
| CBP
| [[File:Constitutionele Berenpartij Logo.png|frameless|thumb]]
| [[File:Constitutionele Berenpartij Logo.png|frameless|thumb]]
Line 27: Line 26:
| 24&nbsp;Oct.&nbsp;2025
| 24&nbsp;Oct.&nbsp;2025
| -
| -
| <div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" data-collapsetext="Collapse" data-expandtext="Expand">
| data-sort-value="1" | <div style="text-align:left;">
[[Cabinet Bacon I|Bacon I]]
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" data-collapsetext="Collapse" data-expandtext="Expand" style="display:inline-block;">
[[Cabinet Bacon II|Bacon II]]
[[Cabinet Bacon I|Bacon I]]<br>
[[Cabinet Bacon III|Bacon III]]
</div>
<div style="clear: both"></div>
| 30
| 30
| -
| -
Line 38: Line 34:
|-
|-
| style="background:#2b4cba;" |
| style="background:#2b4cba;" |
| [[Vrije Berenbond]]
| &nbsp;<br>[[Vrije Berenbond]]<br>''Free Bear Association''<br>&nbsp;
| VBB
| VBB
| [[File:Vrije Berenbond Logo.png|frameless|thumb]]
| [[File:Vrije Berenbond Logo.png|frameless|thumb]]
Line 45: Line 41:
| 24&nbsp;Oct.&nbsp;2025
| 24&nbsp;Oct.&nbsp;2025
| -
| -
| [[Cabinet Bacon I|Bacon I]]
| data-sort-value="1" | <div style="text-align:left;">
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" data-collapsetext="Collapse" data-expandtext="Expand" style="display:inline-block;">
[[Cabinet Bacon I|Bacon I]]<br>
</div>
</div>
| 22
| 22
| -
| -
Line 51: Line 51:
|-
|-
| style="background:#9F1111;" |
| style="background:#9F1111;" |
| [[Beersterke Arbeiderspartij]]
| &nbsp;<br>[[Beersterke Arbeiderspartij]]<br>''Bearstrong Workers Party''<br>&nbsp;
| BSAP
| BSAP
| [[File:Beersterke Arbeiderspartij Logo.png|frameless|thumb]]
| [[File:Beersterke Arbeiderspartij Logo.png|frameless|thumb]]
Line 64: Line 64:
|-
|-
| style="background:#1D2156;" |
| style="background:#1D2156;" |
| [[Beer25]]
| &nbsp;<br>[[Beer25]]<br>''Beer25''<br>&nbsp;
| Beer25
| Beer25
| [[File:Beer25 Logo.png|frameless|thumb]]
| [[File:Beer25 Logo.png|frameless|thumb]]
Line 71: Line 71:
| 24&nbsp;Oct.&nbsp;2025
| 24&nbsp;Oct.&nbsp;2025
| -
| -
| [[Cabinet Bacon I|Bacon I]]
| data-sort-value="1" | <div style="text-align:left;">
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" data-collapsetext="Collapse" data-expandtext="Expand" style="display:inline-block;">
[[Cabinet Bacon I|Bacon I]]<br>
</div>
</div>
| 16
| 16
| -
| -
Line 77: Line 81:
|-
|-
| style="background:#00C651;" |
| style="background:#00C651;" |
| [[Glanocraten66]]
| &nbsp;<br>[[Glanocraten66]]<br>''Glanocrats66''<br>&nbsp;
| G66
| G66
| [[File:Glanocraten66 Logo.png|frameless|thumb]]
| [[File:Glanocraten66 Logo.png|frameless|thumb]]
| [[Social-Liberalism]]
| [[Social-Liberalism]]
| [[Beertje Glano]]
| [[Glano]]
| 24&nbsp;Oct.&nbsp;2025
| 24&nbsp;Oct.&nbsp;2025
| -
| -
Line 90: Line 94:
|-
|-
| style="background:#ffdd19;" |
| style="background:#ffdd19;" |
| [[Algemeen Sociaal Contract]]
| &nbsp;<br>[[Algemeen Sociaal Contract]]<br>''General Social Contract''<br>&nbsp;
| ASC
| ASC
| [[File:Algemeen Sociaal Contract Logo.png|frameless|thumb]]
| [[File:Algemeen Sociaal Contract Logo.png|frameless|thumb]]
Line 97: Line 101:
| 25&nbsp;Oct.&nbsp;2025
| 25&nbsp;Oct.&nbsp;2025
| -
| -
| [[Cabinet Bacon I|Bacon I]]
| data-sort-value="1" | <div style="text-align:left;">
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" data-collapsetext="Collapse" data-expandtext="Expand" style="display:inline-block;">
[[Cabinet Bacon I|Bacon I]]<br>
</div>
</div>
| 10
| 10
| -
| -
Line 103: Line 111:
|-
|-
| style="background:#267A1F;" |
| style="background:#267A1F;" |
| [[Groenpoot]]
| &nbsp;<br>[[Groenpoot]]<br>''Greenpaw''<br>&nbsp;
| GP
| GP
| [[File:Groenpoot Logo.png|frameless|thumb]]
| [[File:Groenpoot Logo.png|frameless|thumb]]
Line 116: Line 124:
|-
|-
| style="background:#ad572f;" |
| style="background:#ad572f;" |
| [[Monarchistische Maple Partij]]
| &nbsp;<br>[[Monarchistische Maple Partij]]<br>''Monarchist Maple Party''<br>&nbsp;
| MMP
| MMP
| [[File:Monarchistische Maple Partij Logo.png|frameless|thumb]]
| [[File:Monarchistische Maple Partij Logo.png|frameless|thumb]]
Line 129: Line 137:
|-
|-
| style="background:#6F3F07;" |
| style="background:#6F3F07;" |
| [[Beren voor Vrijheid]]
| &nbsp;<br>[[Beren voor Vrijheid]]<br>''Bears for Freedom''<br>&nbsp;
| BVV
| BVV
| [[File:Beren voor Vrijheid Logo.png|frameless|thumb]]
| [[File:Beren voor Vrijheid Logo.png|frameless|thumb]]
Line 142: Line 150:
|-
|-
| style="background:#437470;" |
| style="background:#437470;" |
| [[Beerste Partij]]
| &nbsp;<br>[[Beerste Partij]]<br>''Bearest Party''<br>&nbsp;
| BP
| BP
| [[File:Beerste Partij Logo.png|frameless|thumb]]
| [[File:Beerste Partij Logo.png|frameless|thumb]]
Line 149: Line 157:
| 25&nbsp;Oct.&nbsp;2025
| 25&nbsp;Oct.&nbsp;2025
| -
| -
| [[Cabinet Bacon I|Bacon I]]
| data-sort-value="1" | <div style="text-align:left;">
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" data-collapsetext="Collapse" data-expandtext="Expand" style="display:inline-block;">
[[Cabinet Bacon I|Bacon I]]<br>
</div>
</div>
| 6
| 6
| -
| -
Line 155: Line 167:
|-
|-
| style="background:#700b0b;" |
| style="background:#700b0b;" |
| [[Planbeer]]
| &nbsp;<br>[[Planbeer]]<br>''Planbear''<br>&nbsp;
| PB
| PB
| [[File:Planbeer Logo.png|frameless|thumb]]
| [[File:Planbeer Logo.png|frameless|thumb]]
Line 168: Line 180:
|-
|-
| style="background:#7adb53;" |
| style="background:#7adb53;" |
| [[Pandapartij]]
| &nbsp;<br>[[Pandapartij]]<br>''Panda Party''<br>&nbsp;
| PaPa
| PaPa
| [[File:Pandapartij Logo.png|frameless|thumb]]
| [[File:Pandapartij Logo.png|frameless|thumb]]
Line 181: Line 193:
|-
|-
| style="background:#f25e5e;" |
| style="background:#f25e5e;" |
| [[Anarchistische Partij voor Vrijheid]]
| &nbsp;<br>[[Anarchistische Partij voor Vrijheid]]<br>''Anarchist Party for Freedom''<br>&nbsp;
| APvV
| APvV
| [[File:Anarchistische Partij voor Vrijheid Logo.png|frameless|thumb]]
| [[File:Anarchistische Partij voor Vrijheid Logo.png|frameless|thumb]]
Line 194: Line 206:
|-
|-
| style="background:#662626;" |
| style="background:#662626;" |
| [[Beren Vrije Denkers]]
| &nbsp;<br>[[Beren Vrije Denkers]]<br>''Bear Free Thinkers''<br>&nbsp;
| BVD
| BVD
| [[File:Beren Vrije Denkers Logo.png|frameless|thumb]]
| [[File:Beren Vrije Denkers Logo.png|frameless|thumb]]
Line 207: Line 219:
|-
|-
| style="background:#C0BFBC;" |
| style="background:#C0BFBC;" |
| [[Sibeerische Volkspartij]]
| &nbsp;<br>[[Sibeerische Volkspartij]]<br>''Siberian People's Party''<br>&nbsp;
| SVP
| SVP
| [[File:Sibeerische Volkspartij Logo.png|frameless|thumb]]
| [[File:Sibeerische Volkspartij Logo.png|frameless|thumb]]
Line 220: Line 232:
|-
|-
| style="background:#362D23;" |
| style="background:#362D23;" |
| [[Lijst Biff Berendom]]
| &nbsp;<br>[[Lijst Biff Berendom]]<br>''List Biff Beardom''<br>&nbsp;
| LBB
| LBB
| [[File:Lijst Biff Berendom Logo.png|frameless|thumb]]
| [[File:Lijst Biff Berendom Logo.png|frameless|thumb]]
Line 233: Line 245:
|-
|-
| style="background:#913204;" |
| style="background:#913204;" |
| [[WoedendeBerenBrullers]]
| &nbsp;<br>[[WoedendeBerenBrullers]]<br>''FuriousBearRoarers''<br>&nbsp;
| WBB
| WBB
| [[File:WoedendeBerenBrullers Logo.png|frameless|thumb]]
| [[File:WoedendeBerenBrullers Logo.png|frameless|thumb]]
Line 246: Line 258:
|-
|-
| style="background:#0e4258;" |
| style="background:#0e4258;" |
| [[Koala's voor Koopjes]]
| &nbsp;<br>[[Koala's voor Koopjes]]<br>''Koalas for Bargains''<br>&nbsp;
| KvK
| KvK
| [[File:Koala's voor Koopjes Logo.png|frameless|thumb]]
| [[File:Koala's voor Koopjes Logo.png|frameless|thumb]]
Line 259: Line 271:
|-
|-
| style="background:#88004D;" |
| style="background:#88004D;" |
| [[Berenleed]]
| &nbsp;<br>[[Berenleed]]<br>''Bearsuffering''<br>&nbsp;
| BL
| BL
| [[File:Berenleed Logo.png|frameless|thumb]]
| [[File:Berenleed Logo.png|frameless|thumb]]
Line 272: Line 284:
|-
|-
| style="background:#7F6198;" |
| style="background:#7F6198;" |
| [[Partij van alle Beren]]
| &nbsp;<br>[[Partij van alle Beren]]<br>''Party of all Bears''<br>&nbsp;
| PvaB
| PvaB
| [[File:Partij van alle Beren Logo.png|frameless|thumb]]
| [[File:Partij van alle Beren Logo.png|frameless|thumb]]
| [[Socialism]]
| [[Socialism]]
| [[Beertje Esther]]
| [[Beertje Esther]]
| 24&nbsp;Oct.&nbsp;2025
| 25&nbsp;Oct.&nbsp;2025
| -
| -
| -
| -
Line 285: Line 297:
|-
|-
| style="background:#c4b893;" |
| style="background:#c4b893;" |
| [[Gereformeerde Segmentaire Staatspartij]]
| &nbsp;<br>[[Gereformeerde Segmentaire Staatspartij]]<br>''Reformed Segmentary State Party''<br>&nbsp;
| GSSP
| GSSP
| [[File:Gereformeerde Segmentaire Staatspartij Logo.png|frameless|thumb]]
| [[File:Gereformeerde Segmentaire Staatspartij Logo.png|frameless|thumb]]
Line 291: Line 303:
| [[Beertje Vink]]
| [[Beertje Vink]]
| 3&nbsp;Nov.&nbsp;2025
| 3&nbsp;Nov.&nbsp;2025
| -
| -
| -
| -
| -
|-
| style="background:#E7C88C;" |
| &nbsp;<br>[[Vijfsterren Beweging]]<br>''Five Star Movement''<br>&nbsp;
| VSB
| [[File:Vijfsterren Beweging Logo.png|frameless|thumb]]
| [[Centrism]]
| [[Rasher]]
| 9&nbsp;Nov.&nbsp;2025
| -
| -
| -
| -
| -
|-
| style="background:#00ADAE;" |
| &nbsp;<br>[[Klassiek Rechtvaardig Verbond]]<br>''Classic Righteous League''<br>&nbsp;
| KRV
| [[File:Klassiek Rechtvaardig Verbond Logo.png|frameless|thumb]]
| [[Centrism]]
| [[Beertje Anton]]
| 16&nbsp;Nov.&nbsp;2025
| -
| -
| -
| -
Line 298: Line 336:
|-
|-
| style="background:#007C5F;" |
| style="background:#007C5F;" |
| [[Bewust Democratisch Akkoord]]
| &nbsp;<br>[[Bewust Democratisch Akkoord]]<br>''Conscious Democratic Agreement''<br>&nbsp;
| BDA
| BDA
| [[File:Bewust Democratisch Akkoord Logo.png|frameless|thumb]]
| [[File:Bewust Democratisch Akkoord Logo.png|frameless|thumb]]
| [[Centrism]]
| [[Centrism]]
| [[Balkenbeer]]
| [[Balkenbeer]]
| 10&nbsp;Nov.&nbsp;2025
| Not yet formally established
| -
| -
| -
| -

Latest revision as of 16:07, 3 December 2025

A list of all historical Beardom political parties, regardless of being active or disbanded. For the definition, see this page.

List

Party Abr. Logo Ideology Party Leader Established Disbanded Coalition Current Seats
HR. SE. PC.
 
Constitutionele Berenpartij
Constitutional Bearparty
 
CBP thumb Centrism Beertje Bacon 24 Oct. 2025 - 30 - -
 
Vrije Berenbond
Free Bear Association
 
VBB thumb Liberalism Beertje Bikkel 24 Oct. 2025 - 22 - -
 
Beersterke Arbeiderspartij
Bearstrong Workers Party
 
BSAP thumb Socialism Beer van een Vent 25 Oct. 2025 - - 18 - -
 
Beer25
Beer25
 
Beer25 thumb Conservative-Liberalism Beerdmans 24 Oct. 2025 - 16 - -
 
Glanocraten66
Glanocrats66
 
G66 thumb Social-Liberalism Glano 24 Oct. 2025 - - 14 - -
 
Algemeen Sociaal Contract
General Social Contract
 
ASC thumb Centrism Beertje Omtzigt 25 Oct. 2025 - 10 - -
 
Groenpoot
Greenpaw
 
GP thumb Environmentalism Beertje Bos 24 Oct. 2025 - - 8 - -
 
Monarchistische Maple Partij
Monarchist Maple Party
 
MMP thumb Monarchism Beertje Hazel 24 Oct. 2025 - - 8 - -
 
Beren voor Vrijheid
Bears for Freedom
 
BVV thumb Populism Beert Wilders 25 Oct. 2025 - - 6 - -
 
Beerste Partij
Bearest Party
 
BP thumb Nationalism Lodewijk 25 Oct. 2025 - 6 - -
 
Planbeer
Planbear
 
PB thumb Communism Xi Jing Pooh 24 Oct. 2025 - - 4 - -
 
Pandapartij
Panda Party
 
PaPa thumb Progressivism Pandaatje 25 Oct. 2025 - - 2 - -
 
Anarchistische Partij voor Vrijheid
Anarchist Party for Freedom
 
APvV thumb Anarchism Grizzle 25 Oct. 2025 - - 2 - -
 
Beren Vrije Denkers
Bear Free Thinkers
 
BVD thumb Populism Beertje Thierry 25 Oct. 2025 - - 2 - -
 
Sibeerische Volkspartij
Siberian People's Party
 
SVP thumb Social-Democracy Beertje Igor 24 Oct. 2025 - - 2 - -
 
Lijst Biff Berendom
List Biff Beardom
 
LBB thumb Authoritarianism Biff 24 Oct. 2025 2 Nov. 2025 - - - -
 
WoedendeBerenBrullers
FuriousBearRoarers
 
WBB thumb Anarchism Brutus 25 Oct. 2025 2 Nov. 2025 - - - -
 
Koala's voor Koopjes
Koalas for Bargains
 
KvK thumb Communism Koalaatje 25 Oct. 2025 - - 0 - -
 
Berenleed
Bearsuffering
 
BL thumb Populism Beeron 25 Oct. 2025 2 Nov. 2025 - - - -
 
Partij van alle Beren
Party of all Bears
 
PvaB thumb Socialism Beertje Esther 25 Oct. 2025 - - 0 - -
 
Gereformeerde Segmentaire Staatspartij
Reformed Segmentary State Party
 
GSSP thumb Segmentarism Beertje Vink 3 Nov. 2025 - - - - -
 
Vijfsterren Beweging
Five Star Movement
 
VSB thumb Centrism Rasher 9 Nov. 2025 - - - - -
 
Klassiek Rechtvaardig Verbond
Classic Righteous League
 
KRV thumb Centrism Beertje Anton 16 Nov. 2025 - - - - -
 
Bewust Democratisch Akkoord
Conscious Democratic Agreement
 
BDA thumb Centrism Balkenbeer Not yet formally established - - - - -