Beardom Elections: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary Tag: Reverted |
No edit summary |
||
| (19 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The [[Beardom]] is a constitutional monarchy with a democratically elected parliament. After the [[Octoberprotests]], | The [[Beardom]] is a constitutional monarchy with a democratically elected parliament. After the [[Octoberprotests]], monocrat [[Beertje Bacon]] organized the first elections and allowed political parties to be established. The first elections were scheduled 25-26th of October. | ||
Elections are held democratically and every bear with a beardom citizenship is allowed to vote. With the [[Beardom National Elections|National Elections]], the representatives for the [[Beardom House of Representatives|House of Representatives]] are elected. Differently, the [[Beardom Provincial Elections|Provincial Elections]] are used to elect the representatives in all [[Beardom Provinces|provinces]], who in turn choose the representatives in the [[Beardom Senate|Senate]]. | |||
== | == Graph Historical Seat Distribution (2025 - Today) == | ||
{| class="wikitable" width="100%" style="text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
| colspan="2" | | |||
{| width="100%" style="font-size:90%;" | |||
| width="25" | | |||
|<span style="color:#913204">■<span style="color:#000000"> [[WoedendeBerenBrullers|WBB]] | |||
|<span style="color:#f25e5e">■<span style="color:#000000"> [[Anarchistische Partij voor Vrijheid|APvV]] | |||
|<span style="color:#700b0b">■<span style="color:#000000"> [[Planbeer|PB]] | |||
|<span style="color:#0e4258">■<span style="color:#000000"> [[Koala's voor Koopjes|KvK]] | |||
|<span style="color:#7F6198">■<span style="color:#000000"> [[Partij van alle Beren|PvaB]] | |||
|<span style="color:#9F1111">■<span style="color:#000000"> [[Beersterke Arbeiderspartij|BSAP]] | |||
|<span style="color:#267A1F">■<span style="color:#000000"> [[Groenpoot|GP]] | |||
|<span style="color:#7adb53">■<span style="color:#000000"> [[Pandapartij|PaPa]] | |||
|<span style="color:#C0BFBC">■<span style="color:#000000"> [[Sibeerische Volkspartij|SVP]] | |||
|<span style="color:#00C651">■<span style="color:#000000"> [[Glanocraten66|G66]] | |||
|<span style="color:#ffdd19">■<span style="color:#000000"> [[Algemeen Sociaal Contract|ASC]] | |||
|<span style="color:#00ADAE">■<span style="color:#000000"> [[Klassiek Rechtvaardig Verbond|KRV]] | |||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" | | |||
|- | {| width="100%" style="font-size:90%;" | ||
| | | width="25" | | ||
|<span style="color:#E49341">■<span style="color:#000000"> [[Constitutionele Berenpartij|CBP]] | |||
| | |<span style="color:#007C5F">■<span style="color:#000000"> [[Bewust Democratisch Akkoord|BDA]] | ||
|<span style="color:#E7C88C">■<span style="color:#000000"> [[Vijfsterren Beweging|VSB]] | |||
| | |<span style="color:#2b4cba">■<span style="color:#000000"> [[Vrije Berenbond|VBB]] | ||
| | |<span style="color:#1D2156">■<span style="color:#000000"> [[Beer25]] | ||
|<span style="color:#ad572f">■<span style="color:#000000"> [[Monarchistische Maple Partij|MMP]] | |||
|<span style="color:#437470">■<span style="color:#000000"> [[Beerste Partij|BP]] | |||
| | |<span style="color:#6F3F07">■<span style="color:#000000"> [[Beren voor Vrijheid|BVV]] | ||
|<span style="color:#662626">■<span style="color:#000000"> [[Beren Vrije Denkers|BVD]] | |||
|<span style="color:#c4b893">■<span style="color:#000000"> [[Gereformeerde Segmentaire Staatspartij|GSSP]] | |||
|<span style="color:#362D23">■<span style="color:#000000"> [[Lijst Biff Berendom|LBB]] | |||
|<span style="color:#88004D">■<span style="color:#000000"> [[Berenleed|BL]] | |||
| | |} | ||
| 6F3F07 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
! width="20" |[[Beardom Elections October 2025|Oct, 2025]] | |||
| style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #grey 50%);" | | |||
{| style="width:100%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- style="color:white;" | |||
| style="background:#700b0b; width:2,66%;" |'''4''' | |||
| style="background:#f25e5e; width:1.33%;" |'''2''' | |||
| style="background:#9F1111; width:12.00%;" |'''18''' | |||
| style="background:#267A1F; width:5.33%;" |'''8''' | |||
| style="background:#7adb53; width:1.33%;" |'''2''' | |||
| style="background:#C0BFBC; width:1.33%;" |'''2''' | |||
| style="background:#00C651; width:9.33%;" |'''14''' | |||
| style="background:#ffdd19; width:6.66%;" |'''10''' | |||
| style="background:#E49341; width:20.00%;" |'''30''' | |||
| style="background:#2b4cba; width:14.66%;" |'''22''' | |||
| style="background:#1D2156; width:10.66%;" |'''16''' | |||
| style="background:#ad572f; width:5.33%;" |'''8''' | |||
| style="background:#437470; width:4.00%;" |'''6''' | |||
| style="background:#6F3F07; width:4.00%;" |'''6''' | |||
| style="background:#662626; width:1.33%;" |'''2''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | | colspan="1" style="border-bottom: 3px solid grey; padding: 0; line-height: 0; height: 0;" | | ||
| colspan="1" style="border-bottom: 3px solid grey; padding: 0; line-height: 0; height: 0;" | | |||
| colspan="1" style="border-bottom: 3px solid grey; padding: 0; line-height: 0; height: 0;" | | |||
| colspan="1" style="border-bottom: 3px solid grey; padding: 0; line-height: 0; height: 0;" | | |||
| | | | ||
| | | colspan="1" style="border-bottom: 3px solid grey; padding: 0; line-height: 0; height: 0;" | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 16:30, 25 November 2025
The Beardom is a constitutional monarchy with a democratically elected parliament. After the Octoberprotests, monocrat Beertje Bacon organized the first elections and allowed political parties to be established. The first elections were scheduled 25-26th of October.
Elections are held democratically and every bear with a beardom citizenship is allowed to vote. With the National Elections, the representatives for the House of Representatives are elected. Differently, the Provincial Elections are used to elect the representatives in all provinces, who in turn choose the representatives in the Senate.
Graph Historical Seat Distribution (2025 - Today)
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Oct, 2025 |
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|